Datenschutzerklärung

Last updated: December 21, 2021

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

When You pay for a product and/or a service via bank transfer, We may ask You to provide information to facilitate this transaction and to verify Your identity. Such information may include, without limitation:

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

Cookies can be „Persistent“ or „Session“ Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

Necessary / Essential Cookies
Type: Session Cookies
Administered by: Us
Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies
Type: Persistent Cookies
Administered by: Us
Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.
Functionality Cookies
Type: Persistent Cookies
Administered by: Us
Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

Tracking and Performance Cookies
Type: Persistent Cookies
Administered by: Third-Parties
Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor. This is because the information collected is typically linked to a pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the Website. We may also use these Cookies to test new pages, features or new functionality of the Website to see how our users react to them.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

The Service Providers We use may have access to Your Personal Data. These third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information about Your activity on Our Service in accordance with their Privacy Policies.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Email Marketing

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to You. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from Us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email We send or by contacting Us.

We may use Email Marketing Service Providers to manage and send emails to You.

Mailchimp

Mailchimp is an email marketing sending service provided by The Rocket Science Group LLC.

For more information on the privacy practices of Mailchimp, please visit their Privacy policy: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

PayPal

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

When You use Our Service to pay a product and/or service via bank transfer, We may ask You to provide information to facilitate this transaction and to verify Your identity.

Behavioral Remarketing

The Company uses remarketing services to advertise to You after You accessed or visited our Service. We and Our third-party vendors use cookies and non-cookie technologies to help Us recognize Your Device and understand how You use our Service so that We can improve our Service to reflect Your interests and serve You advertisements that are likely to be of more interest to You.

These third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information about Your activity on Our Service in accordance with their Privacy Policies and to enable Us to:

Some of these third-party vendors may use non-cookie technologies that may not be impacted by browser settings that block cookies. Your browser may not permit You to block such technologies. You can use the following third-party tools to decline the collection and use of information for the purpose of serving You interest-based advertising:

You may opt-out of all personalized advertising by enabling privacy features on Your mobile device such as Limit Ad Tracking (iOS) and Opt Out of Ads Personalization (Android). See Your mobile device Help system for more information.

We may share information, such as hashed email addresses (if available) or other online identifiers collected on Our Service with these third-party vendors. This allows Our third-party vendors to recognize and deliver You ads across devices and browsers. To read more about the technologies used by these third-party vendors and their cross-device capabilities please refer to the Privacy Policy of each vendor listed below.

The third-party vendors We use are:

Google Ads (AdWords)

Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook

Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/516147308587266

To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads, follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

CCPA Privacy

This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the information contained in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California.

Categories of Personal Information Collected

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The following is a list of categories of personal information which we may collect or may have been collected from California residents within the last twelve (12) months.

Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact collected by Us, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been collected. For example, certain categories of personal information would only be collected if You provided such personal information directly to Us.

Category A: Identifiers.

Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

Collected: Yes.

Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

Collected: Yes.

Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

Collected: No.

Category D: Commercial information.

Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or considered.

Collected: Yes.

Category E: Biometric information.

Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.

Collected: No.

Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

Examples: Interaction with our Service or advertisement.

Collected: Yes.

Category G: Geolocation data.

Examples: Approximate physical location.

Collected: No.

Category H: Sensory data.

Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

Collected: No.

Category I: Professional or employment-related information.

Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

Collected: No.

Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

Collected: No.

Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.

Examples: Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

Collected: No.

Under CCPA, personal information does not include:

Sources of Personal Information

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose personal information We collect for „business purposes“ or „commercial purposes“ (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the following examples:

Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended to be exhaustive. For more details on how we use this information, please refer to the „Use of Your Personal Data“ section.

If We decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information We collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes We will update this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes:

Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact disclosed, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been disclosed.

When We disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial purpose, We enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

Sale of Personal Information

As defined in the CCPA, „sell“ and „sale“ mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a consumer’s personal information by the business to a third party for valuable consideration. This means that We may have received some kind of benefit in return for sharing personal information, but not necessarily a monetary benefit.

Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact sold, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been shared for value in return.

We may sell and may have sold in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information:

Share of Personal Information

We may share Your personal information identified in the above categories with the following categories of third parties:

Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 16 Years of Age

We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 16 through our Service, although certain third party websites that we link to may do so. These third-party websites have their own terms of use and privacy policies and we encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and instruct their children to never provide information on other websites without their permission.

We do not sell the personal information of Consumers We actually know are less than 16 years of age, unless We receive affirmative authorization (the „right to opt-in“) from either the Consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or the parent or guardian of a Consumer less than 13 years of age. Consumers who opt-in to the sale of personal information may opt-out of future sales at any time. To exercise the right to opt-out, You (or Your authorized representative) may submit a request to Us by contacting Us.

If You have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 (or 16) has provided Us with personal information, please contact Us with sufficient detail to enable Us to delete that information.

Your Rights under the CCPA

The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. If You are a resident of California, You have the following rights:

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us:

Only You, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that You authorize to act on Your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to Your personal information.

Your request to Us must:

We cannot respond to Your request or provide You with the required information if We cannot:

We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonable necessary and with prior notice.

Any disclosures We provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable request’s receipt.

For data portability requests, We will select a format to provide Your personal information that is readily useable and should allow You to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of Your personal information. Once We receive and confirm a verifiable consumer request from You, we will stop selling Your personal information. To exercise Your right to opt-out, please contact Us.

The Service Providers we partner with (for example, our analytics or advertising partners) may use technology on the Service that sells personal information as defined by the CCPA law. If you wish to opt out of the use of Your personal information for interest-based advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA law, you may do so by following the instructions below.

Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser You use. You may need to opt out on every browser that You use.

Website

You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the Service:

The opt out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser You use to opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your browser, You will need to opt out again.

Mobile Devices

Your mobile device may give You the ability to opt out of the use of information about the apps You use in order to serve You ads that are targeted to Your interests:

You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile device by changing the preferences on Your mobile device.

„Do Not Track“ Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals.

However, some third party websites do keep track of Your browsing activities. If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web browser to inform websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of Your web browser.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent’s consent before We collect and use that information.

Your California Privacy Rights (California’s Shine the Light law)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California’s Shine the Light law), California residents with an established business relationship with us can request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties‘ direct marketing purposes.

If you’d like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below.

California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and Professions Code Section 22581)

California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted.

To request removal of such data, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with Your account.

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the „Last updated“ date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

Dieses Dokument wurde von Arendal Sound International AS, norwegische Organisationsnummer 925 026 832 („Arendal Sound“) am 21. Dezember 2021 verabschiedet.

Arendal Sound betreibt die Website arendalsound.com (die „Website“).

Für die Zwecke dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie wird der Besucher und Benutzer der Website als „Endbenutzer“ bezeichnet. Darüber hinaus bedeutet „Gerät“ jedes Gerät, das auf die Website zugreifen kann, wie z. B. ein Computer, ein Mobiltelefon oder ein digitales Tablet.

Diese Richtlinie legt unsere Richtlinie in Bezug auf die Erhebung, Verwendung und Offenlegung personenbezogener Daten offen, wenn der Endbenutzer die Website nutzt, und die Wahlmöglichkeiten, die der Endbenutzer diesbezüglich hat.

Arendal Sound verwendet die Daten des Endbenutzers, um unsere Website bereitzustellen und zu verbessern. Durch die Nutzung unserer Website stimmt der Endbenutzer der Erfassung und Verwendung von Informationen gemäß dieser Richtlinie zu.

ERFASSUNG VON INFORMATIONEN UND VERWENDUNG

Arendal Sound sammelt verschiedene Arten von Informationen für verschiedene Zwecke, um die Website zu verbessern und die Website funktionsfähig zu machen.

ARTEN DER ERHOBENEN DATEN

PERSÖNLICHE DATEN

Während des Besuchs und/oder der Nutzung der Website kann Arendal Sound den Endbenutzer auffordern, Arendal Sound bestimmte personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung zu stellen, die verwendet werden können, um den Endbenutzer zu kontaktieren oder zu identifizieren („personenbezogene Daten“). Persönlich identifizierbare Informationen können beinhalten, sind aber nicht beschränkt auf:

Wenn Sie für ein Produkt und/oder eine Website per Banküberweisung bezahlen, kann Arendal Sound Sie bitten, Informationen bereitzustellen, um diese Transaktion zu erleichtern und Ihre Identität zu überprüfen. Zu diesen Informationen können ohne Einschränkung gehören:

Tracking & Cookies

Bei der Nutzung der Website werden automatisch Nutzungsdaten erhoben.

Nutzungsdaten können Informationen wie die Internetprotokolladresse Ihres Geräts (z. B. IP-Adresse), Browsertyp, Browserversion, die Seiten unserer Website, die Sie besuchen, die Uhrzeit und das Datum Ihres Besuchs, die auf diesen Seiten verbrachte Zeit, das einzigartige Gerät enthalten Kennungen und andere diagnostische Daten.

Wenn Sie mit oder über ein Mobilgerät auf die Website zugreifen, kann Arendal Sound automatisch bestimmte Informationen erfassen, einschließlich, aber nicht beschränkt auf den Typ des von Ihnen verwendeten Mobilgeräts, die eindeutige ID Ihres Mobilgeräts, die IP-Adresse Ihres Mobilgeräts, Ihre mobiles Betriebssystem, die Art des von Ihnen verwendeten mobilen Internetbrowsers, eindeutige Gerätekennungen und andere Diagnosedaten.

Arendal Sound kann auch Informationen sammeln, die Ihr Browser sendet, wenn Sie die Website besuchen oder wenn Sie mit oder über ein mobiles Gerät auf die Website zugreifen.

TRACKING-TECHNOLOGIEN UND COOKIES

Arendal Sound verwendet Cookies und ähnliche Tracking-Technologien, um die Aktivitäten auf der Website zu verfolgen und bestimmte Informationen zu speichern. Verwendete Tracking-Technologien sind Beacons, Tags und Skripte, um Informationen zu sammeln und zu verfolgen und unsere Website zu verbessern und zu analysieren. Zu den Technologien, die Arendal Sound verwendet, gehören:

Cookies können „Persistent“- oder „Session“-Cookies sein. Permanente Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem PC oder Mobilgerät, wenn Sie offline gehen, während Sitzungscookies gelöscht werden, sobald Sie Ihren Webbrowser schließen.

Arendal Sound verwendet sowohl Sitzungs- als auch dauerhafte Cookies für die unten aufgeführten Zwecke:

Notwendige / Wesentliche Cookies
Typ: Sitzungscookies
Verwaltet von: Arendal Sound
Zweck: Diese Cookies sind unerlässlich, um Ihnen die über die Website verfügbaren Websites bereitzustellen und Ihnen die Nutzung einiger ihrer Funktionen zu ermöglichen. Sie helfen dabei, Benutzer zu authentifizieren und eine betrügerische Verwendung von Benutzerkonten zu verhindern. Ohne diese Cookies können die von Ihnen angeforderten Dienste nicht bereitgestellt werden, und wir verwenden diese Cookies nur, um Ihnen diese Dienste bereitzustellen.

Cookie-Richtlinie / Hinweis zur Annahme von Cookies
Typ: Persistente Cookies
Verwaltet von: Arendal Sound
Zweck: Diese Cookies identifizieren, ob Benutzer der Verwendung von Cookies auf der Website zugestimmt haben.

Funktionalitäts-Cookies
Typ: Persistente Cookies
Verwaltet von: Arendal Sound
Zweck: Diese Cookies ermöglichen es uns, Entscheidungen zu speichern, die Sie treffen, wenn Sie die Website nutzen, wie z. B. das Speichern Ihrer Anmeldedaten oder Spracheinstellungen. Der Zweck dieser Cookies besteht darin, Ihnen ein persönlicheres Erlebnis zu bieten und zu vermeiden, dass Sie Ihre Einstellungen jedes Mal neu eingeben müssen, wenn Sie die Website nutzen.

Tracking- und Performance-Cookies
Typ: Persistente Cookies
Verwaltet von: Drittanbietern
Zweck: Diese Cookies werden verwendet, um Informationen über den Verkehr auf der Website und die Nutzung der Website durch Benutzer zu verfolgen. Die über diese Cookies gesammelten Informationen können Sie direkt oder indirekt als einzelnen Besucher identifizieren. Dies liegt daran, dass die gesammelten Informationen normalerweise mit einer pseudonymen Kennung verknüpft sind, die dem Gerät zugeordnet ist, das Sie zum Zugriff auf die Website verwenden. Arendal Sound kann diese Cookies auch verwenden, um neue Seiten, Features oder neue Funktionen der Website zu testen, um zu sehen, wie unsere Benutzer darauf reagieren.

VERWENDUNG VON DATEN

Arendal Sound verwendet die gesammelten Daten für verschiedene Zwecke:

AUFBEWAHRUNG IHRER PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN

Arendal Sound speichert personenbezogene Daten nur so lange, wie dies für die in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie dargelegten Zwecke erforderlich ist. Arendal Sound speichert und verwendet personenbezogene Daten in dem Umfang, der erforderlich ist, um unseren gesetzlichen Verpflichtungen nachzukommen (z. B. wenn wir verpflichtet sind, Ihre Daten zur Einhaltung geltender Gesetze aufzubewahren), Streitigkeiten beizulegen und unsere gesetzlichen Vereinbarungen und Richtlinien durchzusetzen.

Arendal Sound speichert außerdem Nutzungsdaten für interne Analysezwecke. Nutzungsdaten werden im Allgemeinen für einen kürzeren Zeitraum aufbewahrt, außer wenn diese Daten zur Erhöhung der Sicherheit oder zur Verbesserung der Funktionalität unseres Dienstes verwendet werden oder Arendal Sound gesetzlich verpflichtet ist, diese Daten für längere Zeiträume aufzubewahren.

ÜBERTRAGUNG VON DATEN

End User information, including Personal Data, may by Arendal Sound be transferred to — and maintained on — computers Endbenutzerinformationen, einschließlich personenbezogener Daten, können von Arendal Sound auf Computer übertragen und dort gespeichert werden, die sich außerhalb des Staates, der Provinz, des Landes oder einer anderen staatlichen Gerichtsbarkeit des Wohnsitzes des Endbenutzers befinden, wo die Datenschutzgesetze von denen des Endbenutzers abweichen können Gerichtsbarkeit des Wohnsitzes. Endbenutzerinformationen und personenbezogene Daten können in alle Gerichtsbarkeiten innerhalb der EU/des EWR übertragen und dort aufbewahrt werden.

Der Endbenutzer stimmt dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie durch die Übermittlung dieser Informationen zu und stellt die Zustimmung zu dieser Übertragung dar.

Arendal Sound will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that End User data is treated securely and in accordance with Arendal Sound wird alle vernünftigerweise notwendigen Schritte unternehmen, um sicherzustellen, dass Endbenutzerdaten sicher und in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie behandelt werden, und es findet keine Übertragung personenbezogener Endbenutzerdaten an eine Organisation oder ein Land statt, es sei denn, es gibt angemessene Kontrollen, einschließlich der Sicherheit Ihrer Daten und anderer persönlicher Informationen.

OFFENLEGUNG VON DATEN

Unter bestimmten Umständen kann Arendal Sound verpflichtet sein, personenbezogene Daten offenzulegen, wenn dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist oder als Reaktion auf gültige Anfragen von Behörden (z.B. einem Gericht oder einer Regierungsbehörde).

Arendal Sound kann personenbezogene Daten in gutem Glauben offenlegen, dass eine solche Maßnahme erforderlich ist, um:

Arendal Sound kann in den folgenden Situationen auch personenbezogene Daten an Dritte weitergeben:

SICHERHEIT DER DATEN

Die Sicherheit der Endbenutzerdaten ist Arendal Sound wichtig, aber denken Sie daran, dass keine Übertragungsmethode über das Internet oder elektronische Speichermethode 100 % sicher ist. Obwohl Arendal Sound bestrebt ist, wirtschaftlich akzeptable Mittel zum Schutz personenbezogener Daten einzusetzen, kann Arendal Sound seine absolute Sicherheit nicht garantieren.

ALLGEMEINE DATENSCHUTZVERORDNUNG („DSGVO“)

Für die Zwecke der DSGVO sind personenbezogene Daten alle Informationen, die sich auf den Endbenutzer beziehen, wie z. B. ein Name, eine Identifikationsnummer, Standortdaten, eine Online-Kennung oder auf einen oder mehrere Faktoren, die spezifisch für den physischen, physiologischen, genetischen, mentalen, wirtschaftlichen, kulturellen oder soziale Identität.

RECHTSGRUNDLAGE FÜR DIE VERARBEITUNG

Arendal Sound kann personenbezogene Daten unter den folgenden Bedingungen verarbeiten;

RECHTE NACH DER DSGVO

Arendal Sound undertakes to respect the confidentiality of End User’s Personal Data and to guarantee that End User can Arendal Sound verpflichtet sich, die Vertraulichkeit der personenbezogenen Daten des Endbenutzers zu respektieren und zu garantieren, dass der Endbenutzer seine Rechte ausüben kann.

Vorausgesetzt, der Endbenutzer befindet sich innerhalb der EU/des EWR, hat der Endbenutzer das Recht:

AUSÜBUNG DER DSGVO-DATENSCHUTZRECHTE

End User may exercise its rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting Arendal Sound. Arendal Der Endbenutzer kann seine Rechte auf Zugang, Berichtigung, Löschung und Widerspruch ausüben, indem er sich an Arendal Sound wendet. Arendal Sound verlangt einen Identitätsnachweis, bevor es auf solche Anfragen antwortet, und wird solche Anfragen so schnell wie möglich bearbeiten.

Endbenutzer haben das Recht, sich bei einer Datenschutzbehörde über die Erfassung und Verwendung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch Arendal Sound zu beschweren. Für weitere Informationen wenden Sie sich bitte an Ihre örtliche Datenschutzbehörde.

DIENSTLEISTER

Arendal Sound kann Drittunternehmen und Einzelpersonen beauftragen, um unser Geschäft zu erleichtern oder uns bei der Analyse der Nutzung der Website zu unterstützen („Dienstleister“).

Diese Drittparteien haben nur Zugriff auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, um diese Aufgaben in unserem Namen auszuführen, und sind verpflichtet, sie nicht weiterzugeben oder für andere Zwecke zu verwenden.

LINKS ZU ANDEREN SEITEN

Die Website von Arendal Sound kann Links zu anderen Websites enthalten, die nicht von Arendal Sound betrieben werden. Wenn Sie auf einen Link eines Drittanbieters klicken, werden Sie auf die Website dieses Drittanbieters weitergeleitet.

Arendal Sound hat keine Kontrolle über und übernimmt keine Verantwortung für die Inhalte, Datenschutzrichtlinien oder Praktiken von Websites Dritter. Arendal Sound empfiehlt dringend, die Datenschutzrichtlinie jeder besuchten Website zu überprüfen.

DATENSCHUTZ KINDER

Die Website richtet sich nicht an Personen unter 18 Jahren („Kinder“).

Arendal Sound sammelt wissentlich keine personenbezogenen Daten von Kindern. Wenn ein Elternteil oder Erziehungsberechtigter davon erfährt, dass Ihr Kind Arendal Sound personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung gestellt hat, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. Wenn uns bekannt wird, dass wir personenbezogene Daten von Kindern ohne Überprüfung der elterlichen Zustimmung gesammelt haben, werden wir Schritte unternehmen, um diese Informationen von unseren Servern zu entfernen.

AUSFÜHRLICHE INFORMATIONEN ZUR VERARBEITUNG PERSONENBEZOGENER DATEN

Auf der Website verwendet Arendal Sound Google Analytics, um Daten darüber zu sammeln, wie die Website genutzt wird. Die Art der gesammelten Informationen umfasst: eindeutige Kennungen, Browsertyp und -einstellungen, Gerätetyp und -einstellungen, Betriebssystem, Besuchszeit, besuchte Seiten und auf jeder Seite verbrachte Zeit, Details der verweisenden Website, Netzwerkstandort und IP-Adresse.  

FACEBOOK-FANSEITE

DATENVERANTWORTLICHER FÜR DIE FACEBOOK-FANSEITE

Als Betreiber der Facebook-Fanseite https://www.facebook.com/ArendalSound (the “Facebook-Fanseite”), sind Arendal Sound und der Betreiber des sozialen Netzwerks Facebook gemeinsam Verantwortliche.

Arendal Sound hat mit Facebook Vereinbarungen getroffen, die unter anderem die Nutzungsbedingungen der Facebook-Fanpage regeln. Diese Bedingungen basieren hauptsächlich auf den Nutzungsbedingungen von Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/terms.php

Besuchen Sie die Datenschutzrichtlinie von Facebook https://www.facebook.com/policy.php um weitere Informationen darüber zu erhalten, wie Facebook personenbezogene Daten verwaltet, oder kontaktieren Sie Facebook online oder per Post: Facebook, Inc. ATTN, Privacy Operations, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States.

Facebook Insights

Arendal Sound verwendet im Zusammenhang mit dem Betrieb der Facebook-Fanpage und auf Grundlage der DSGVO die Facebook-Insights-Funktion, um anonymisierte statistische Daten über die Nutzer zu erhalten.

Zu diesem Zweck setzt Facebook ein Cookie auf dem Gerät des Nutzers, der die Facebook-Fanseite besucht. Jedes Cookie enthält einen eindeutigen Identifikationscode und bleibt für einen Zeitraum von zwei Jahren aktiv, es sei denn, es wird vor Ablauf dieses Zeitraums gelöscht.

Facebook erhält, speichert und verarbeitet die im Cookie gespeicherten Informationen, insbesondere wenn der Nutzer die Facebook-Dienste, Dienste, die von anderen Mitgliedern der Facebook-Fanpage bereitgestellt werden, und Dienste anderer Unternehmen, die Facebook-Dienste nutzen, besucht.

Weitere Informationen zu den Datenschutzpraktiken von Facebook finden Sie hier: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

ÄNDERUNGEN AN DIESER DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG

Arendal Sound kann diese Datenschutzrichtlinie von Zeit zu Zeit aktualisieren. Arendal Sound wird alle Änderungen durch die Veröffentlichung der neuen Datenschutzrichtlinie auf seinen Websites bekannt geben.

Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie treten in Kraft, wenn sie auf der Website veröffentlicht werden.

KONTAKTIERE UNS

Wenn Sie Fragen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung haben, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte:

Support